Lucky Grip Fightwear

HelpCenter.

Sizing, fit, preorders, shipping, returns, care and the fine print. Everything you need before and after you roll.

SIZE + FIT   ✦   PREORDERS   ✦   SHIPPING   ✦   RETURNS   ✦   CARE   ✦   FAQ
Size + Fit Guide

Find Your Fit.

Built for women who roll. Select your product below to find body measurements, fit recommendations and finished garment specifications.

Short-Sleeve Rash Guard

Women's contoured compression fit with a longer body designed to help reduce ride-up.

FIT TIP: Between sizes or prefer less compression? Choose one size up.

Recommended Body Measurements (inches)

SizeBustWaist
XS31–34"26–28"
S34–36.5"28–30"
M36.5–39"30–32"
L39–42"32–35"
XL42–45"35–38"

Bust: Measure around the fullest part.

Waist: Measure the narrowest part.

Fit: Close compression, women's contoured silhouette, extended body coverage.

+ Finished Garment Specifications

Measurements laid flat and unstretched, in inches. M is the approved reference size.

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Chest width12.513.514.515.516.5
Waist width1112131415
Bottom / hip width1213141516
Front length2424.52525.526
Back length24.52525.52626.5
Sleeve length88.258.58.759
Sleeve opening4–4.254.25–4.54.5–4.754.75–55–5.25
2-in-1 Fight Shorts

Women's performance fit with stretch-woven outer shell, compression liner and adjustable waistband.

FIT TIP: Between sizes or prefer a roomier fit? Choose one size up.

Recommended Body Measurements (inches)

SizeWaistHips
XS26–28"34–36.5"
S28–30"36.5–39.5"
M30–32"39.5–43"
L32–35"43–46"
XL35–38"46–49"

Waist: Measure the narrowest part.

Hips: Measure the fullest part of your seat.

Fit: Secure waistband, relaxed outer short, built-in compression liner, curved side openings. No pockets, Velcro or hard trim.

+ Finished Garment Specifications

Finished measurements laid flat and unstretched unless stated otherwise. M is the approved size.

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Relaxed waist 1/212.513.514.515.516.5
Stretched waist 1/22021222324
Outer hip 1/220.521.522.523.524.5
Front rise10.751111.2511.511.75
Back rise13.2513.513.751414.25
Outer inseam3.253.253.253.253.25
Outer leg 1/212.513.251414.7515.5
Outseam12.751313.2513.513.75
Waistband height2.252.252.252.252.25
Side slit2.52.52.52.52.5
Liner hip 1/216.2517.2518.2519.2520.25
Liner inseam55555
Liner opening 1/28.759.259.7510.2510.75
High-Rise Compression Spats

High-rise compression fit with supportive waistband and full-length training coverage.

FIT TIP: Between sizes or prefer less compression? Choose one size up.

Recommended Body Measurements (inches)

SizeWaistHips
XS26–28"34–36.5"
S28–30"36.5–39"
M30–32"39–42"
L32–35"42–45"
XL35–38"45–48"

Waist: Measure the narrowest part.

Hips: Measure the fullest part of your seat.

Fit: Women's contoured compression silhouette, smooth 4-inch supportive waistband, full-length leg with close ankle opening.

Fabric: 240 GSM, 88% polyester / 12% spandex, matte four-way stretch.

Construction: Double-layer waistband, soft enclosed elastic, low-profile flatlock seams, elongated gusset and coverstitched ankle hems. Full sublimation.

+ Finished Garment Specifications

Finished measurements laid flat and unstretched unless stated otherwise. M is the approved size.

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Relaxed waist 1/21213141516
Stretched waist 1/2202122 min.2324
Hip 1/216.2517.2518.2519.2520.25
Front rise10.51111.51212.5
Back rise12.51313.51414.5
Inseam2626.52727.528
Ankle opening 1/23.7544.254.54.75
Waistband height44444
Thigh 1/29.259.7510.2510.7511.25
Outseam36.537.253838.7539.5
Gusset length × width6 × 2.756.25 × 2.8756.5 × 36.75 × 3.1257 × 3.25

Need sizing assistance? Contact Lucky Grip.

Lucky Grip Help Center

Everything You Need.

Preorders, shipping, returns, care instructions, frequently asked questions and store policies. Open the section you need.

Preorders
How long will my preorder take?

Preorder items are expected to require approximately 3–4 weeks before shipment. This is an estimate, not a guaranteed delivery date.

Does this include shipping?

No. Carrier transit time begins after fulfillment and is not included in the estimated preorder window.

Can preorder timing change?

Yes. Manufacturing, freight, quality control and other factors may affect timing. We'll do our best to communicate meaningful delays.

Can I change my preorder size?

Contact us as soon as possible. Changes depend on availability and fulfillment status and cannot be guaranteed.

Shipping
When will I receive tracking?

Tracking will be emailed to the address provided at checkout once your order enters shipping fulfillment.

Can I change my shipping address?

Contact us immediately. Address changes cannot be guaranteed after processing or fulfillment begins.

Preorder + in-stock items

Orders containing both may be held until all items are ready unless separate shipment is arranged.

Tracking says delivered?

Check around the delivery location, household members, neighbors and carrier notes. Contact Lucky Grip if your package is still missing.

Returns + Exchanges

Eligible merchandise may be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Return Conditions
  • Unworn except for trying on
  • Unwashed and never used for training
  • No sweat, makeup, stains or deodorant
  • No odors or pet hair
  • Original tags attached when applicable
Can I try items on?

Yes, at home. Merchandise trained in, washed or sweated in is not eligible for a standard return.

Can I exchange sizes?

Yes, if the item meets return requirements and your desired replacement size is available.

Are preorders returnable?

Unless specifically marked otherwise, preorders follow the standard return policy after delivery. The 30-day window starts on the delivery date.

Who pays return shipping?

Customers are responsible for standard return and exchange shipping unless the item arrives damaged, defective or incorrect.

Care Instructions
Wash Cold

Machine wash cold with similar colors.

Turn Inside Out

Turn rash guards, spats and compression liners inside out to help protect graphics and fabric.

Air Dry

Air drying is recommended to preserve compression, stretch, fit and printed details.

Avoid Harsh Products

Avoid bleach, harsh chemicals, fabric treatments and high heat.

Wash After Training

Wash your fightwear as soon as reasonably possible after training. Avoid leaving sweaty gear sealed inside a gym bag for extended periods.

General FAQ
Is Lucky Grip made for women?

Yes. Lucky Grip is women-first fightwear developed with women's body proportions, fit, mobility and coverage in mind.

What sports is it for?

Our fightwear is primarily designed for Brazilian jiu-jitsu, no-gi grappling and similar mat training.

Are the shorts 2-in-1?

Yes. They feature a stretch-woven outer short and built-in compression liner.

What if I'm between sizes?

Consult the individual product guide above. For less compression or more room, choose one size up. Contact us before ordering if unsure.

Contact Lucky Grip
Privacy Policy
Information We Collect

When you visit, purchase or contact Lucky Grip, we may collect your name, email, billing and shipping details, order information and customer-service messages. Cookies and analytics technologies may collect technical website data.

How We Use Information
  • Process and fulfill orders
  • Provide tracking information
  • Respond to customer-service requests
  • Process returns and exchanges
  • Improve our website and services
  • Send marketing when customers opt in
  • Detect fraud and misuse
Payments

Payments may be processed by third-party providers available through our ecommerce platform.

Third-Party Services

Lucky Grip may use third-party services for payments, shipping, marketing, analytics and website operations. These providers may process information under their respective privacy policies.

Privacy Questions

Contact Lucky Grip with questions regarding your personal information or our privacy practices.

Contact Lucky Grip
Terms + Conditions
Website Use

By accessing or purchasing through the Lucky Grip website, you agree to use it for lawful purposes.

Product Information

We aim to represent product descriptions, imagery, colors and sizing accurately. Appearance may vary due to screens, lighting and production differences.

Pricing

Prices may change without notice. The price at checkout generally applies unless a technical or pricing error occurs.

Orders

Lucky Grip reserves the right to refuse or cancel orders when necessary, including inventory errors, payment issues or suspected fraud.

Preorders

Preorder and fulfillment dates are estimates. Manufacturing, freight and other factors may affect timing. Preordered items are not immediately available for shipment.

Returns + Shipping

Purchases are subject to Lucky Grip's current return, exchange, shipping and preorder policies.

Intellectual Property

Lucky Grip names, logos, artwork, graphics, product designs, photography and website content may not be commercially reproduced or used without permission.

Still Have A Question?

Talk To Us.

Can't find what you're looking for? Send Lucky Grip a message and we'll help point you in the right direction.

Contact Lucky Grip